SOVE7GN Book a call
Price comparison

Clipping agency pricing compared (2026)

Updated 13 October 2026 · Written by the SOVE7GN founders

This page is for anyone pricing out clipping in 2026 who wants every published number in one place. We pulled each figure from the company's own site and linked it, so you can check it. SOVE7GN is one of the companies in the table, and we've said so.

Short answer: published clipping prices in October 2026 run from no minimum on self-serve marketplaces to $15,000+ for a managed campaign at Clipping Culture. Managed agencies mostly start between $5,000 and $10,000 (Lumina, The Clip Ship, Growthr's Clipper). CPM rates run from $0.20 (FindClout logo campaigns) to $3 (Atomik Growth). SOVE7GN's retainer starts at $2,000 a month.

The price table

Checked October 2026. Each row links to the page we read. Prices change, so confirm before you budget.

CompanyModelMinimumRateFees
Clipping CultureManaged CPM$15,000Average $0.68 to $0.71 per 1,000 verified views across its tiersNot listed separately
The Clip ShipManaged CPMPilots "around $10K"Near a $1 fixed CPMNot listed
Clipper by GrowthrManaged CPM$10,000"Low single digits" CPM15% management fee (10% on larger campaigns), $499 onboarding
Lumina ClippersManaged CPM$5,000Custom CPM, quoted per campaignNone on top, per Lumina
Atomik GrowthManaged CPM$30,000 trial (10M guaranteed views)$3 CPMNot listed
FindCloutMeme-page distribution$20,000 to $30,000 pilot$0.20 logo, $0.25 targeted, $1.50 to $3 content0% management fee
cliphausManaged CPMNot published$0.10 to $3 CPMNot listed
VyroSelf-serve marketplace$1,000You set itNot listed
Clip FarmSelf-serve on WhopNo upfront feeYou set itWhop fee, see below
Whop Content RewardsSelf-serve marketplaceNot on the docs pageYou set it10% of payouts plus processing, per Whop's blog (August 2025)
SOVE7GNRetainer or managed CPM$2,000/month retainer; $5,500 CPM poolRetainer: flat monthly price15% management fee on CPM pools

Growthr also sells a separate growth retainer at $10,000 a month plus 10% of managed media spend. That covers paid media, not clipping, so it isn't in the table.

Retainer vs CPM vs bounty pricing

There are three ways clipping gets priced, and they buy different things.

For the trade-offs in depth, see CPM clipping vs retainer.

What $15,000 buys at published rates

A worked example makes the table easier to read. Here's roughly what $15,000 of spend gets you at each company's own published rate, before any fees.

CompanyPublished rateRough views for $15,000
Clipping Culture$0.68 average per 1,000 (Starter tier)About 22M, per its own tier table
The Clip ShipNear $1 CPMAbout 15M
Atomik Growth$3 CPMAbout 5M (its trial starts at $30,000)
FindClout (logo campaigns)$0.20 CPMAbout 75M (its pilot starts at $20,000)

These are maths on published claims, not promises. A logo on a meme page and a clip of your own content are different products, so a lower CPM isn't automatically a better deal. See meme page promotion vs clipping.

What fees really add

Fees change the total more than people expect. Here's the same idea priced three ways.

What isn't published

Most agencies don't publish everything. Lumina quotes its CPM per campaign. cliphaus lists a CPM range but no package prices. Clipping Culture publishes average cost per 1,000 views, but not a separate fee line. If a number matters to your decision, ask for it in writing before you pay.

For what a full budget looks like end to end, see how much a clipping agency costs or try the clipping budget calculator.

Questions people ask

How much does a clipping agency cost?

Published starting points in October 2026 range from $2,000 a month (SOVE7GN retainer) and $5,000 (Lumina) to $15,000 (Clipping Culture). Self-serve marketplaces like Vyro start at $1,000.

What is a normal CPM for clipping?

Published managed rates sit between about $0.68 and $3 per 1,000 views. Meme-page logo placements can be cheaper, around $0.20 at FindClout.

Do clipping agencies charge a management fee?

Some do. Growthr's Clipper and SOVE7GN charge 15%. FindClout says 0%. Lumina says its price is all-in.

Is a retainer or CPM cheaper?

A retainer is cheaper to start and builds your own accounts. CPM costs more up front but buys reach on many accounts at once. Many brands use both.

Want a straight answer for your videos?

Book a 30-minute call. Send us a link first and we'll tell you which plan fits and how many clips we can make.

Book a call See plans and pricing
Keep reading